football Schedule

Play Now

Men's

Format of Men's football, teams and groups at Tokyo Olympics

Men’s football at the Olympics — Groups

  • Group A : Japan, South Africa, Mexico, France
  • Group B : New Zealand, South Korea, Honduras, Romania
  • Group C : Egypt, Spain, Argentina, Australia
  • Group D : Brazil, Germany, Ivory Coast, Saudi Arabia
  • Men’s football at the Olympics — Group stage
    Date Match Venue Time (in IST)
    Thursday, July 22 Egypt vs Spain (Group C) Sapporo 1:00 PM
    Thursday, July 22 New Zealand vs South Korea (Group B) Kashima 1:30 PM
    Thursday, July 22 Mexico vs France (Group A) Tokyo 1:30 PM
    Thursday, July 22 Ivory Coast vs Saudi Arabia (Group D) Yokohama 2:00 PM
    Thursday, July 22 Argentina vs Australia (Group C) Sapporo 4:00 PM
    Thursday, July 22 Japan vs South Africa (Group A) Tokyo 4:30 PM
    Thursday, July 22 Honduras vs Romania (Group B) Kashima 4:30 PM
    Thursday, July 22 Brazil vs Germany (Group D) Yokohama 5:00 PM
    Sunday, July 25 Egypt vs Argentina (Group C) Sapporo 1:00 PM
    Sunday, July 25 France vs South Africa (Group A) Saitama 1:30 PM
    Sunday, July 25 New Zealand vs Honduras (Group B) Kashimi 1:30 PM
    Sunday, July 25 Brazil vs Ivory Coast (Group D) Yokohama 2:00 PM
    Sunday, July 25 Australia vs Spain (Group C) Sapporo 4:00 PM
    Sunday, July 25 Japan vs Mexico (Group A) Saitama 4:30 PM
    Sunday, July 25 Romania vs South Korea (Group B) Kashima 4:30 PM
    Sunday, July 25 Saudi Arabia vs Germany (Group D) Yokohama 5:00 PM
    Wednesday, July 28 Saudi Arabia vs Brazil (Group D) Saitama 1:30 PM
    Wednesday, July 28 Germany vs Ivory Coast (Group D) Miyagi 1:30 PM
    Wednesday, July 28 Romania vs New Zealand (Group B) Sapporo 2:00 PM
    Wednesday, July 28 South Korea vs Honduras (Group B) Yokohama 2:00 PM
    Wednesday, July 28 Australia vs Egypt (Group C) Miyagi 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, July 28 Spain vs Argentina (Group C) Saitama 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, July 28 France vs Japan (Group A) Yokohama 5:00 PM
    Wednesday, July 28 South Africa vs Mexico (Group A) Sapporo 5:00 PM
    Men’s football at the Olympics — Knockout rounds

    Quarterfinals

    Date Match Venue Time (in IST)
    Saturday, July 31 1C v 2D Miyagi 1:30 PM
    Saturday, July 31 1A v 2B Kashima 2:30 PM
    Saturday, July 31 1D v 2C Saitama 3:30 PM
    Saturday, July 31 1B v 2A Yokohama 4:30 PM
    Semifinals
    Date Match Venue Time (in IST)
    Tuesday, August 3 1B/2A v 1D/2C Kashima 1:30 PM
    Tuesday, August 3 1A/2B v 1C/2D Yokohama 4:30 PM
    Medal matches

    Friday, August 6 - Bronze medal match (Kashima) at 4:30 PM IST

    Saturday, August 7 - Gold medal match (Tokyo) at 5:00 PM IST

    Women's

    Format of Women's football, teams and groups at Tokyo Olympics

    Men’s football at the Olympics — Groups

  • Group E : Japan, Canada, Great Britain, Chile
  • Group F : China, Brazil, Zambia, Netherlands
  • Group G : Sweden, USA, Australia, New Zealand
  • Women’s football at the Olympics — Group stage
    Date Match Venue Time (in IST)
    Wednesday, July 21 Great Britain vs Chile (Group E) Sapporo 1:00 PM
    Wednesday, July 21 China vs Brazil (Group F) Miyagi 1:30 PM
    Wednesday, July 21 Sweden vs USA (Group G) Tokyo 2:00 PM
    Wednesday, July 21 Japan vs Canada (Group E) Sapporo 4:00 PM
    Wednesday, July 21 Zambia vs Netherlands (Group F) Miyagi 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, July 21 Australia vs New Zealand (Group G) Tokyo 5:00 PM
    Saturday, July 24 Chile vs Canada (Group E) Sapporo 1:00 PM
    Saturday, July 24 China vs Zambia (Group F) Miyagi 1:30 PM
    Saturday, July 24 Sweden vs Australia (Group G) Tokyo 2:00 PM
    Saturday, July 24 Japan vs Great Britain (Group E) Sapporo 4:00 PM
    Saturday, July 24 Netherlands vs Brazil (Group F) Miyagi 4:30 PM
    Saturday, July 24 New Zealand vs USA (Group G) Tokyo 5:00 PM
    Tuesday, July 27 New Zealand vs Sweden (Group G) Miyagi 1:30 PM
    Tuesday, July 27 USA vs Australia (Group G) Kashima 1:30 PM
    Tuesday, July 27 Chile vs Japan (Group E) Miyagi 4:30 PM
    Tuesday, July 27 Canada vs Great Britain (Group E) Kashima 4:30 PM
    Tuesday, July 27 Netherlands vs China (Group F) Yokohama 5:00 PM
    Tuesday, July 27 Brazil vs Zambia (Group F) Saitama 5:00 PM
    Women’s football at the Olympics — Knockout rounds

    Quarterfinals

    Date Match Venue Time (in IST)
    Friday, July 30 2E v 2F Miyagi 1:30 PM
    Friday, July 30 1E v 3F/3G Kashima 2:30 PM
    Friday, July 30 1G v 3E/EF Saitama 3:30 PM
    Friday, July 30 1F v 2G Yokohama 4:30 PM
    Semifinals
    Date Match Venue Time (in IST)
    Monday, August 2 1F/2G v 2E/2F Kashima 1:30 PM
    Monday, August 2 1E/3F/3G v 1E/3F/3G Yokohama 4:30 PM
    Medal matches

    Thursday, August 5 - Bronze medal match (Kashima) at 1:30 PM IST

    Friday, August 6 - Gold medal match (Tokyo) at 7:30 PM IST

    Today's schedule

    NOTE : Betinexchangeindia does not encourage any people to bet, if you do this then you will be responsible for this.

    Play Now

    close